SÁTNEGIRJI

jorgalan is the indicative present 1 sg or indicative past connegative or past participle of jorgalit.

jorgalitV

Very common·used with mun

Finnish

kääntääV

Girjji jorgalit

Jorgalin oaivvi su guvlui.

Son fertii jorgalit.

Nordsamisk-finsk ordbokdict-sme-fin/src/v_smefin.xml:7802Edit on GitHubSuggest

Norwegian Bokmål

1oversetteV

Girjji jorgalitOversette boka

2snu noe

Jorgalin oaivvi su guvlui.Jeg snudde hodet mot han.

3snuV

Son fertii jorgalit.Hun måtte snu.

4omvendeV

5gjøre et notkast

Nordsamisk-norsk ordbokdict-sme-nob/src/V_smenob.xml:14393Edit on GitHubSuggest

South Sámi

1jarkoestidhV

2jarkoestehtedhV

Nordsamisk-sørsamisk- ordbokdict-sme-sma/src/all_smesma.xml:45130Edit on GitHubSuggest

Lule Sámi

North Sámi definitions

Girjji jorgalit

Jorgalin oaivvi su guvlui.

Son fertii jorgalit.

North Sámi monolingual dictionarydict-sme/src/V_sme.xml:14457Edit on GitHubSuggest