# infinitiiva · N · North Sámi

**North Sámi monolingual dictionary** (dict-sme, N)

**Nordsamisk-finsk ordbok** (dict-sme-fin, N)
- Finnish: infinitiivi

**Nordsamisk-norsk ordbok** (dict-sme-nob, N)
- Norwegian Bokmål: infinitiv

**Nordsamisk-sørsamisk- ordbok** (dict-sme-sma, N)
- South Sámi: infinitijve

**North Sámi – Lule Sámi** (dict-sme-smj, N)
- Lule Sámi: infinitijvva

## Forms

- N Sg Nom: infinitiiva
- N Sg Acc: infinitiivva
- N Sg Gen: infinitiivva
- N Sg Ill: infinitiivii
- N Sg Loc: infinitiivvas
- N Sg Com: infinitiivvain
- N Ess: infinitiivan
- N Pl Nom: infinitiivvat
- N Pl Acc: infinitiivvaid
- N Pl Gen: infinitiivvaid
- N Pl Ill: infinitiivvaide
- N Pl Loc: infinitiivvain
- N Pl Com: infinitiivvaiguin

---
Source: giellalt/dict-sme src/N_sme.xml:69565 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-fin src/n_smefin.xml:80403 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-nob src/N_smenob.xml:54184 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-sma src/all_smesma.xml:29659 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-smj src/all_smesmj.xml:29612 · CC-BY-4.0
Built 2026-10-19
Page: https://satnegirji.z3chat.com/sme/infinitiiva
