# inessiiva · N · North Sámi

**North Sámi monolingual dictionary** (dict-sme, N)

**Nordsamisk-norsk ordbok** (dict-sme-nob, N)
- Norwegian Bokmål: inessiv

**Nordsamisk-sørsamisk- ordbok** (dict-sme-sma, N)
- South Sámi: inessijve

**North Sámi – Lule Sámi** (dict-sme-smj, N)
- Lule Sámi: inessijvva

## Forms

- N Sg Nom: inessiiva
- N Sg Acc: inessiivva
- N Sg Gen: inessiivva
- N Sg Ill: inessiivii
- N Sg Loc: inessiivvas
- N Sg Com: inessiivvain
- N Ess: inessiivan
- N Pl Nom: inessiivvat
- N Pl Acc: inessiivvaid
- N Pl Gen: inessiivvaid
- N Pl Ill: inessiivvaide
- N Pl Loc: inessiivvain
- N Pl Com: inessiivvaiguin

---
Source: giellalt/dict-sme src/N_sme.xml:69545 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-nob src/N_smenob.xml:54174 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-sma src/all_smesma.xml:17266 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-smj src/all_smesmj.xml:29552 · CC-BY-4.0
Built 2026-10-19
Page: https://satnegirji.z3chat.com/sme/inessiiva
