# genetiiva · N · North Sámi

**North Sámi monolingual dictionary** (dict-sme, N)

**Nordsamisk-finsk ordbok** (dict-sme-fin, N)
- Finnish: genetiivi

**Nordsamisk-norsk ordbok** (dict-sme-nob, N)
- Norwegian Bokmål: genitiv

**North Sámi – Lule Sámi** (dict-sme-smj, N)
- Lule Sámi: genitijvva

## Forms

- N Sg Nom: genetiiva
- N Sg Acc: genetiivva
- N Sg Gen: genetiivva
- N Sg Ill: genetiivii
- N Sg Loc: genetiivvas
- N Sg Com: genetiivvain
- N Ess: genetiivan
- N Pl Nom: genetiivvat
- N Pl Acc: genetiivvaid
- N Pl Gen: genetiivvaid
- N Pl Ill: genetiivvaide
- N Pl Loc: genetiivvain
- N Pl Com: genetiivvaiguin

---
Source: giellalt/dict-sme src/N_sme.xml:56553 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-fin src/n_smefin.xml:78875 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-nob src/N_smenob.xml:53964 · CC-BY-4.0
Source: giellalt/dict-sme-smj src/all_smesmj.xml:25127 · CC-BY-4.0
Built 2026-10-19
Page: https://satnegirji.z3chat.com/sme/genetiiva
