SÁTNEGIRJI

gállan is the indicative past connegative or past participle of gállit.

gállitV

Common·used with mun

Finnish

1kahlataV

2liinataV

3olla (kahlatessa) tarpeeksi pitkä(t) (esim saappaanvarsista)

4leikata (saumanahkaa, suonirihmasta)

5ratketaV

6näkyä pilven läpi (aurinko, kuu)

7mennä jnkn sisään

Nordsamisk-finsk ordbokdict-sme-fin/src/v_smefin.xml:73659Edit on GitHubSuggest

Norwegian Bokmål

North Sámi definitions

gállit luotta — leat ovdavázzin

North Sámi monolingual dictionarydict-sme/src/V_sme.xml:9819Edit on GitHubSuggest